Easelyn High-Neck Tank Leotard Bodysuit

High scoop front and back. Coverage you stop thinking about.

$26.50
High scoop front and back. Lift your arms. Coverage stays.
High scoop front and back. Lift your arms. Coverage stays.
90% cotton, 10% spandex. Soft in class. Recovers after.
90% cotton, 10% spandex. Soft in class. Recovers after.
Pink and White: full front lining. Other colors: self-fabric shelf bra.
Pink and White: full front lining. Other colors: self-fabric shelf bra.
Ballet leg line layers under tights, wrap skirts, leggings, and joggers.
Ballet leg line layers under tights, wrap skirts, leggings, and joggers.

Easelyn Size & Fit

Units: in / cm · Measured on: body
SizeX-SmallSmallMediumLargeX-Large
Chest (in)30-3232-3434-3636-3839-41
Chest (cm)76-8181-8686-9191-9699-104
Waist (in)22-2424-2626-2828-3031-33
Waist (cm)55-6161-6666-7171-7678-84
Hips (in)32-3435-3737-3939-4141-43
Hips (cm)81-8689-9494-9999-104104-109
Girth (in)54-5657-5959-6161-6364-66
Girth (cm)137-142145-150150-155155-160163-167
US size2-44-68-1010-1214-16
Sizes offered
LabelSizes
SizeX-Small, Small, Medium, Large, X-Large

How to measure. Chest: at the widest point of the chest. Waist: at the narrowest point of the torso. Hips: at the widest point of the hip. Girth: from the high point of the shoulder down through the legs and back up.

Limited inventory available
Selling Fast! 90 people are looking at this
60-Day Money-Back Guarantee
Fast & Free Shipping
Mastercard
American Express
Apple Pay
Google Pay
Shop Pay
Discover
Visa
Money Back Guarantee

60-Day Money-Back

Wear it for 60 days. If it doesn't fit or feel right, get a full refund. Free size exchanges too.

HIGH SCOOP FRONT+BACK
•
90% COTTON 10% SPANDEX
•
ARMS UP, STAYS COVERED
•
BALLET LEG LINE
•
SHELF BRA OR LINING
•
LAYERS UNDER JOGGERS
•
HIGH SCOOP FRONT+BACK
•
90% COTTON 10% SPANDEX
•
ARMS UP, STAYS COVERED
•
BALLET LEG LINE
•
SHELF BRA OR LINING
•
LAYERS UNDER JOGGERS
•
HIGH SCOOP FRONT+BACK
•
90% COTTON 10% SPANDEX
•
ARMS UP, STAYS COVERED
•
BALLET LEG LINE
•
SHELF BRA OR LINING
•
LAYERS UNDER JOGGERS
•
HIGH SCOOP FRONT+BACK
•
90% COTTON 10% SPANDEX
•
ARMS UP, STAYS COVERED
•
BALLET LEG LINE
•
SHELF BRA OR LINING
•
LAYERS UNDER JOGGERS
•
HIGH SCOOP FRONT+BACK
•
90% COTTON 10% SPANDEX
•
ARMS UP, STAYS COVERED
•
BALLET LEG LINE
•
SHELF BRA OR LINING
•
LAYERS UNDER JOGGERS
•
HIGH SCOOP FRONT+BACK
•
90% COTTON 10% SPANDEX
•
ARMS UP, STAYS COVERED
•
BALLET LEG LINE
•
SHELF BRA OR LINING
•
LAYERS UNDER JOGGERS
•
Image with text

If Your Leotard Looks Like This Mid-Class, It's Not Coverage — It's a Struggle.

Dropping necklines. Light colors going sheer under studio lights. Constant tugging, adjusting, yanking it up every time your arms go overhead. You bought a leotard to feel covered — not to fight it all class.

The Leotard That Actually Stays Where You Put It. MEET THE HIGH SCOOP

The Leotard That Actually Stays Where You Put It. MEET THE HIGH SCOOP

No dropping neckline. No tugging. No yanking every time you reach.

High scoop front and back keeps you covered — the kind you forget you're wearing by the second combination.

No Dropping Back When You Reach

High scoop front and back for modesty. Raise both arms. The neckline stays. The only thing that leaves is the urge to keep yanking fabric.

Soft in Class. Recovers After.

90% cotton, 10% spandex. Soft against skin in class, with stretch that recovers after.

Feature product image
High Scoop Front and Back

High Scoop Front and Back

Cut high on both sides for modesty. Arms go up. Neckline stays.

90% Cotton, 10% Spandex

90% Cotton, 10% Spandex

Breathable against skin, with stretch that recovers after class.

Front Lining / Shelf Bra

Front Lining / Shelf Bra

Pink and White: full front lining. All other colors: self-fabric shelf bra.

Ballet Leg Line

Ballet Leg Line

Sits clean. Wear with tights, or under wrap skirts, leggings, and joggers.

Image with text

Not All Tank Leotards Are Built the Same See exactly what's different - and why it matters.

Built differently: a high scoop front and back that stays put when arms go up, and 90% cotton, 10% spandex that covers without the fidget.

Need Help Choosing?

Everything you need to know about fit, coverage, sizing, and how to wear it.

How do I choose my size? +

Adult X-Small, Small, Medium, Large, X-Large. Adult sizes only.

Women's bodywear guide:

  • Chest: measurement at the widest point of the chest
  • Waist: measurement at the narrowest point of the torso
  • Hips: measurement at the widest point of the hip
  • Girth: measurement from the high point of the shoulder down through the legs
Does the neckline really stay up? +

Yes. High scoop front and back for modesty. The back is cut high with the front, so the neckline does not drop away the second your arms go up.

Will White or Pink look see-through? +

Pink and White include a full front lining. Other colors use the 90% cotton, 10% spandex body with a self-fabric shelf bra.

Does it have a built-in bra? +

All colors except Pink and White feature a self-fabric shelf bra. Pink and White include a full front lining.

Can I wear this outside class? +

Yes. Wear it traditionally with tights, or under wrap skirts, leggings, and joggers.

How do I wash it? +

Machine wash cold, delicate cycle and hang dry.

What if the fit isn't right? +

60-Day Money-Back Guarantee. Wear it for 60 days. If it doesn't fit or feel right, get a full refund. Free size exchanges too.

Fast & Free Shipping.